About Luke

I found the ferrets!
Name: Luke
Nicknames: Ki Ki, Kitty
Breed: um, cat
Birthday: est. Sept 2007

Accomplishments:
Secretly ruling the house.

Arrival Story:
Adam came home one day with a kitten.  Someone had dropped off a box full of kittens outside of PetSmart in the wee hours of the morning and Adam decided to bring one home before the others went to a rescue group.  He presented a cute little girl that I decided to name Layla.  Well it wasn't long before I took a look and found out that my Layla was a boy.  Layla became known as Luke or more often we just refer to him as Ki Ki or Kitty, and I was heavily outnumbered in the gender department.



Personality:
Naughty.  Luke is a very feisty kitty who absolutely loves wrestling with the ferrets and loves to torture Lance.  Kitty's favorite activity is stalking Lance and then pouncing on him, claws out, whenever Lance is curled up sleeping.  Lance is terrified and Luke wins.  He almost always looks evil, except when he's hungry and then he just looks pathetic.  Luke is also an expert at getting into the trashcan, tearing up plastic bags, and knocking stuff over.  He is a big cuddler and loves to sleep next to us or with his preferred cuddle mate, Vito.  Overall, Luke is a cat with a huge personality.




Likes:
Plotting his evil ways.  Sitting in the bathroom, either staring at the vent or inside the bathtub.

Pet Peeves:
That he doesn't get free fed and has to wait for his lazy humans to feed him.  Closed doors.

Favorite Tricks:
Luke has to be on his chair and sitting in order to be fed.  We have also briefly dabbled in teaching him a beg, shake, back stall, spin, and 4ft on a small box.


Read more...
Thanks for reading my blog! Please Subscribe by Email!

Contact Me!

Dogs are not our whole life, but they make our lives whole.- Roger Caras

Email: lkwaudby (at) gmail.com

Training: laurawaudby.com

  © Blogger template Shush by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP   

href="http://laurawaudby.blogspot.com"/blog/feed/" onclick="pageTracker._trackPageview('/feed/');"